Hansard Speaker Index - 28th Legislature
- Beaudry-Mellor, Ms. Tina
(Sask Party, Regina University). s.1: Minister of Social Services. s.2,3,4: Minister of Advanced Education.
- Beck, Ms. Carla
(NDP, Regina Lakeview)
- Belanger, Mr. Buckley
(NDP, Athabasca)
- Bonk, Mr. Steven
(Sask Party, Moosomin). s.1,2: Minister of Economy.
- Boyd, Mr. Bill
(Sask Party, Kindersley). s.1: Minister of Economy, Minister of Energy and Resources.
- Bradshaw, Mr. Fred
(Sask Party, Carrot River Valley)
- Brkich, Mr. Greg P.
(Sask Party, Arm River)
- Buckingham, Mr. David
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Westview)
- Campeau, Ms. Jennifer
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Fairview). s.1: Minister of Central Services.
- Carr, Ms. Lori
(Sask Party, Estevan). s.3: Minister of Highways. s.3,4: Minister of Government Relations.
- Chartier, Ms. Danielle
(NDP, Saskatoon Riversdale)
- Cheveldayoff, Mr. Ken
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Willowgrove). s.1: Minister of Parks, Culture and Sport. s.2,3,4: Minister of Central Services.
- Cox, Mr. Herb
(Sask Party, The Battlefords). s.1: Minister of Environment. s.2: Minister of Advanced Education.
- D'Autremont, Mr. Dan
(Sask Party, Cannington)
- Dennis, Mr. Terry
(Sask Party, Canora-Pelly)
- Docherty, Mr. Mark
(Sask Party, Regina Coronation Park). s.1: Minister of Parks, Culture and Sport. s.2,3,4: Speaker. See also
Speaker
- Doherty, Mr. Kevin
(Sask Party, Regina Northeast). s.1: Minister of Finance. s.1,2: Minister of Advanced Education.
- Doke, Mr. Larry
(Sask Party, Cut Knife-Turtleford). s.1,2: Minister of Government Relations.
- Duncan, Mr. Dustin
(Sask Party, Weyburn-Big Muddy). s.1: Minister of Health, Minister of Energy and Resources. s.1,2,3,4: Minister of Environment.
- Eyre, Ms. Bronwyn
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Stonebridge-Dakota). s.1: Minister of Advanced Education. s.1,2: Minister of Education. s.2,3,4: Minister of Energy and Resources.
- Fiaz, Mr. Muhammad
(Sask Party, Regina Pasqua)
- Forbes, Mr. David
(NDP, Saskatoon Centre)
- Francis, Mr. Ken
(Sask Party, Kindersley)
- Goudy, Mr. Todd
(Sask Party, Melfort)
- Hargrave, Mr. Joe
(Sask Party, Prince Albert Carlton). s.1,2,3,4: Minister of Crown Investments.
- Harpauer, Ms. Donna
(Sask Party, Humboldt-Watrous). s.1: Minister of Social Services, Minister of Government Relations. s.1,2,3,4: Minister of Finance.
- Harrison, Mr. Jeremy
(Sask Party, Meadow Lake). s.1: Minister of the Economy. s.2,3,4: Minister of Export and Trade Development, Minister of Immigration and Career Training.
- Hart, Mr. Glen
(Sask Party, Last Mountain-Touchwood)
- Heppner, Ms. Nancy
(Sask Party, Martensville-Warman). s.1: Minister of Highways and Infrastructure. s.1,2: Minister of Energy and Resources.
- Hindley, Mr. Everett
(Sask Party, Swift Current)
- Kaeding, Mr. Warren
(Sask Party, Melville-Saltcoats). s.2,3: Minister of Government Relations. s.3,4: Minister Responsible for Rural and Remote Health.
- Kirsch, Mr. Delbert
(Sask Party, Batoche)
- Lambert, Ms. Lisa
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Churchill-Wildwood)
- Lawrence, Mr. Greg
(Sask Party, Moose Jaw Wakamow)
- Makowsky, Mr. Gene
(Sask Party, Regina Gardiner Park). s.1,2,3,4: Minister of Parks, Culture and Sport.
- Marit, Mr. David
(Sask Party, Wood River). s.1,2: Minister of Highways and Infrastructure. s.3,4: Minister of Agriculture.
- McCall, Mr. Warren
(NDP, Regina Elphinstone-Centre)
- McMorris, Mr. Don
(Sask Party, Indian Head-Milestone). s.1: Deputy Premier, Minister of Crown Investments.
- Meili, Mr. Ryan
(NDP, Saskatoon Meewasin). s.2,3,4: Leader of the Opposition.
- Merriman, Mr. Paul
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Silverspring-Sutherland). s.1,2,3,4: Minister of Social Services.
- Michelson, Mr. Warren
(Sask Party, Moose Jaw North)
- Moe, Hon. Scott
(Sask Party, Rosthern-Shellbrook). s.1: Advanced Education, Environment. s.2,3,4: Premier, President of the Executive Council, Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs.
- Morgan, Mr. Don
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Southeast). s.1: Minister of Education. s.1,2: Deputy Premier. s.1,2,3,4: Labour Relations & Workplace Safety, Justice & Attorney General.
- Mowat, Ms. Vicki
(NDP, Saskatoon Fairview)
- Nerlien, Mr. Hugh
(Sask Party, Kelvington-Wadena)
- Olauson, Mr. Eric
(Sask Party, Saskatoon University)
- Ottenbreit, Mr. Greg
(Sask Party, Yorkton). s.1,2,3: Minister Responsible for Rural and Remote Health. s.3,4: Minister of Highways and Infrastructure.
- Parent, Mr. Roger
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Meewasin)
- Pedersen, Mr. Yens
(NDP, Regina Northeast)
- Phillips, Mr. Kevin
(Sask Party, Melfort)
- Rancourt, Ms. Nicole
(NDP, Prince Albert Northcote)
- Reiter, Mr. Jim
(Sask Party, Rosetown-Elrose). s.1: Minister of Government Relations. s.1,2,3,4: Minister of Health.
- Ross, Ms. Laura
(Sask Party, Regina Rochdale)
- Sarauer, Ms. Nicole
(NDP, Regina Douglas Park). s.1,2: Leader of the Opposition.
- Speaker
- Sproule, Ms. Cathy
(NDP, Saskatoon Nutana)
- Steele, Mr. Douglas
(Sask Party, Cypress Hills)
- Steinley, Mr. Warren
(Sask Party, Regina Walsh Acres)
- Stewart, Mr. Lyle
(Sask Party, Lumsden-Morse). s.1,2: Minister of Agriculture.
- Tell, Ms. Christine
(Sask Party, Regina Wascana Plains). s.1: Minister Resp. for Corrections & Policing. s.1,2: Central Services. s.2,3,4: Minister of Corrections & Policing.
- Tochor, Mr. Corey
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Eastview). s.1,2: Speaker. See also
Speaker
- Vermette, Mr. Doyle
(NDP, Cumberland)
- Wall, Mr. Brad
(Sask Party, Swift Current). s.1,2: Premier, President of the Executive Council, Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs.
- Weekes, Mr. Randy
(Sask Party, Biggar-Sask Valley)
- Wilson, Ms. Nadine
(Sask Party, Saskatchewan Rivers)
- Wotherspoon, Mr. Trent
(NDP, Regina Rosemont). s.1: Leader of the Opposition.
- Wyant, Mr. Gordon
(Sask Party, Saskatoon Northwest). s.1: Minister of Justice and Attorney General. s.2,3,4: Deputy Premier, Minister of Education.
- Young, Ms. Colleen
(Sask Party, Lloydminster)